ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gotland - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:GotlandAdded:Jul 06, 2017
Captured:July 04, 2017IMO:9361366Hits:81
Location:Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rostock 2017.7.4

Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°45’11.18” N, 12°39’2.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 149° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
10:00:50 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 05:00:09 UTCFalkenberg
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:50 UTCSurte
2018 January 26th, 08:00:39 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 23rd, 07:00:03 UTCHalmstad
2018 January 20th, 23:00:50 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 18th, 23:00:11 UTCHalmstad
2018 January 15th, 18:00:03 UTCGdynia
2018 January 11th, 05:00:25 UTCOslo
2018 January 8th, 10:00:15 UTCRostock
2017 December 29th, 03:00:04 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
GOTLAND
© 3SX
GOTLAND
© 3SX
Gotland
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 81 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!