ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORD HINTON - IMO 8402864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LORD HINTONAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402864Hits:729
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ANCHORED IN THE NORE ANCHORAGE.THAMES

IMO Added 8402864
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Umay
IMO:8402864
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518710000
Callsign:E5U2657
Former name(s):
- Lord Hinton (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,201 tons
Summer DWT:22,447 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Umay
© evgenii 10
Lord Hinton
© simonwp
Umay
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 16, 2008 15:02 (8 years ago)
Great photo!

LORD HINTON
IMO: 8402864
call sign: GFLD
ex-names: - - - -
built by: Govan Shipbuilders Ltd. - Glasgow (UK) in 1986
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!