ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR VICTORY - IMO 7718656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANMAR VICTORYAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7718656Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Stern view of CANMAR VICTORY off Verchères, Québec, on February 5, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ela
IMO:7718656
Former name(s):
- Victory (Until 2009 Aug)
- Cp Victory (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Victory (Until 2005 Aug)
- American Senator (Until 1990 Oct)
- Singapore Senator (Until 1989)
- Dart Atlantica (Until 1987)
- Seatrain Chesapeake (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,289 tons
Summer DWT:18,381 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DART ATLANTICA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VICTORY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CANMAR VICTORY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!