Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ciudad de Bucaramanga - IMO 5074343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Ciudad de BucaramangaAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Flota Mercante Grancolomiana S.A
Port of Amsterdam 1969

Date of shot being taken would be possibly be before 1965
admin Dl
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Arrow
Former name(s):
- Martha S (Until 1975)
- Ria M (Until 1974)
- Armonia (Until 1973)
- Freattys (Until 1971)
- Diana (Until 1970)
- Ciudad De Bucaramanga (Until 1965)
- Brunshausen (Until 1953)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,714 tons
Summer DWT:5,121 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© adenanthos
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!