ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luís Miguel Correia [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Apr 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
The Maxim Gorky leaving Funchal in January 2006.
Luís Miguel Correia,APARTADO 3115,PT-1302-902 LISBOA E-mail: m.s.funchal@gmail.com
---------
Blogs:
LISBON CRUISE SHIPS
http://lisboncruising.blogspot.com

SHIPS AND THE SEA BLOG - BLOGUE DOS NAVIOS E DO MAR http://lmcshipsandthesea.blogspot.com



Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
kanter on Nov 18, 2011 20:14 (7 years ago)
Maksim Gorkiy - IMO 6810627
Piet on Oct 29, 2011 22:32 (7 years ago)
IMO > 6810627
mrbigX on Dec 15, 2010 11:59 (8 years ago)
in wrong category..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!