ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMIRA NADIA - IMO 9131034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:AMIRA NADIAAdded:Jul 09, 2017
Captured:April 06, 2017IMO:9131034Hits:500
Location:Abu Dhabi, Mina Zayed, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Need some help to find IMO No.for this vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Symi
IMO:9131034
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352839000
Callsign:3FOT5
Former name(s):
- Izola (Until 2013 Jan)
- Blue Zenith (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,341 tons
Summer DWT:45,916 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°58’3.19” N, 51°36’6.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 4°
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:25th May 2019
11:00:54 UTC
Last update:
16 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 10th, 11:30:20 UTC>jp Miz A
2015 August 2nd, 19:00:52 UTCJp Ksm
2015 July 14th, 19:00:50 UTCUs Kam
2015 July 7th, 05:00:36 UTCUs Ast
2015 June 21st, 04:00:24 UTCKr Pus
2015 June 16th, 21:00:27 UTCCn Cfd
2015 May 9th, 03:40:55 UTCXinsha - China
2015 May 3rd, 22:05:38 UTCSingapore - Pebgb
2014 December 16th, 07:40:54 UTCCavan
2014 November 10th, 02:00:39 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
Symi
© Dave Leonard
Symi
© Dave Leonard
Izola
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Jul 09, 2017 18:13 (2 years ago)
No wonder I was having no luck finding imo no.
Yes photo was taken on the 6th April 2017.
Thanks for all your help.

Cheers Sydney.
Joerg Seyler on Jul 09, 2017 17:55 (2 years ago)
Hello,

the correct IMO is 9131034.
The ship arrived at Abu Dhabi 02.04.2017 12:52 CEST and left the port 06.04.2017 06:26 CEST (Cental European Summer Time).

QUEEN NADIA (Qatar)
ex. AMIRA NADIA (Tuvalu) -05/2017
ex. SYMI (Panama) -07/2015
ex. IZOLA (Marshall Islands) -01/2013
ex. BLUE ZENITH (Panama) -06/2004

Compare with http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1899650

Best regards
Joerg
ChasB46 on Jul 09, 2017 17:49 (2 years ago)
Painted out bridge name looks like either AMIRA NADYA or AMIRA NADIA. Two different vessels IMO 8307430 and 8312057. Could the "repainted name on bow be name on way to scrap?
Syed Ali on Jul 09, 2017 17:16 (2 years ago)
Is this correct tht photo has been taken in 2017???

What i could find is :

Amira Nadia
IMO Number: 8312057
Grt/DWT: 24705/40048
Built: 1985
And broken up already
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!