ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pattaya Navee - IMO 7609207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Pattaya NaveeAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7609207Hits:840
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Amsterdam 1989
Unithai
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Yuan Men
IMO:7609207
Former name(s):
- Pattaya Navee (Until 2007 Mar)
- Mc Jade (Until 1995 Aug)
- Vincenzia (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,991 tons
Summer DWT:22,329 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATTAYA NAVEE
© Patrick Hill
PATTAYA NAVEE
© Patrick Hill
PATTAYA NAVEE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!