ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADONIA - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ADONIAAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150913Hits:685
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°1’12.15” N, 21°58’29.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.7kts, 252° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Honningsvag
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 06:00:42 UTCHonningsvag
2017 July 10th, 04:15:01 UTCDover
2017 July 9th, 03:15:30 UTCLe Havre-france
2017 July 7th, 05:45:58 UTCCobh-ireland
2017 July 4th, 06:15:50 UTCLisbon
2017 July 3rd, 04:30:53 UTCCadiz
2017 July 1st, 08:15:24 UTCBarcelona
2017 June 29th, 03:30:18 UTCGenoa
2017 June 28th, 05:00:34 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 June 26th, 08:30:42 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© roar jensen
SEA PRINCESS
© John O Neill
SEA PRINCESS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!