ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARMONY II - IMO 5242627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:HARMONY IIAdded:Jul 10, 2017
Captured:July 04, 2017IMO:5242627Hits:425
Location:Denia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
The lovely mini cruiser HARMONY II (originally the Yugoslav MOSTAR) looking in need of TLC at Dénia, 4/7/'17. Some crew were on board and there were piles of deck planking on the stern decks, so perhaps she is receiving some much needed attention. She was has been here at least since January 2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Ii
IMO:5242627
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375595000
Callsign:J8Y3510
Former name(s):
- Prince Albert (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Exhibition Ship
Gross tonnage:686 tons
Summer DWT:25 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOLLON 1
© peter j. fitzpatrick
HARMONY II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HARMONY II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!