ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONGAN II - IMO 9371402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:TONGAN IIAdded:Jul 10, 2017
Captured:July 10, 2017IMO:9371402Hits:197
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 5BES4
MMSI : 212267000
Gross tonnage : 10.965, DWT : 12.612
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 140,40 x 22,80 x 8,70 m
TEU : 925, Reefer points : 200
Main engine : MAN 8 L48/60B diesel _ Kw.: 10.800, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder :Naval Gijon S.A. ( ESP)). Yard No. 701
Name of ship : TONGAN II, 2015/01.
Former names: Tongan, 2014/12. Wec Vermeer, 2009/10. Tongan, 2008/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tongan Ii
IMO:9371402
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212267000
Callsign:5BES4
Former name(s):
- Tongan (Until 2014 Dec 04)
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2009 Oct 05)
- Tongan (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°33’35.42” N, 15°41’17.08” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 187° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:13th Feb 2019
12:30:08 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 10:30:20 UTCRijeka
2018 August 28th, 21:00:53 UTCKoper
2018 August 12th, 09:00:15 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 10th, 09:00:36 UTCRijeka
2018 August 8th, 09:00:09 UTCKoper
2018 August 1st, 17:30:16 UTCRijeka
2018 July 30th, 21:30:47 UTCKoper
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:48 UTCRijeka
2018 July 22nd, 02:30:27 UTCRavenna
2018 July 16th, 07:00:29 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP IVY
© Brodovi
CONTSHIP IVY
© Brodovi
CONTSHIP IVY
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!