ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Tulip - IMO 7508300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Pacific TulipAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7508300Hits:947
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
7508300
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Melchor
IMO:7508300
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616772000
Callsign:D6EY8
Former name(s):
- Green Tulip (Until 2002 Feb)
- Gomba Endurance (Until 1981)
- Vastiram (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,755 tons
Summer DWT:4,238 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Green Tulip
© Marco Schoone
GREEN TULIP
© Yvon Perchoc
PACIFIC TULIP
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!