ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roksolana 2 - IMO 8874079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Roksolana 2Added:Jul 11, 2017
Captured:June 25, 2017IMO:8874079Hits:143
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Novorossiysk
25.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Roksolana 2
IMO:8874079
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377358000
Callsign:J8B4295
Former name(s):
- Modisk 4 (Until 2007 Jun)
- Dcs One (Until 2002 Jul)
- Stk 1037 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,698 tons
Summer DWT:2,151 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roksolana 2
© Snip
ROKSOLANA 2
© evgenii 10
ROKSOLANA 2
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!