ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kmax Ruler - IMO 9436642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Kmax RulerAdded:Jul 11, 2017
Captured:June 26, 2017IMO:9436642Hits:185
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
26.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Breeze
IMO:9436642
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235067318
Callsign:2BLZ6
Former name(s):
- Kmax Ruler Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,130 tons
Summer DWT:91,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’3.3” N, 104°4’14.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Fan
Arrival:10th Feb 2019
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 20:35:07 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 25th, 20:35:07 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 August 13th, 20:35:38 UTCUst-luga
2018 August 13th, 20:35:06 UTCUst-luga #?g
2018 August 13th, 20:30:26 UTCUst-luga
2018 August 6th, 06:00:12 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 August 1st, 12:00:15 UTCFlushing
2018 July 24th, 09:09:08 UTCL.palmas
2018 March 16th, 02:30:14 UTCJebbel Ali
2018 January 19th, 02:30:13 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
KMAX RULER
© Marcus-S
Kmax Ruler
© elbwasser
Kmax Ruler
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!