ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABITIBI ORINOCO - IMO 8511598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ABITIBI ORINOCOAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8511598Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALONGSIDE PURFLEET DW JETTY
Vessel Identification
Name:Azizeh
IMO:8511598
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511096000
Callsign:T8A2050
Former name(s):
- Kent Explorer (Until 2009 Dec)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2003 Dec)
- Weser Harbour (Until 2003 Jan)
- Abitibi Orinoco (Until 2001 Jun)
- Weser Harbour (Until 1988 May 25)
- Scol Venture (Until 1987 May 21)
- Weser Harbour (Until 1986 Jun 19)
- Explorer (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,580 tons
Summer DWT:7,875 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCOL VENTURE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ABITIBI ORINOCO
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AZIZEH
© Nissos Chios
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!