ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Necom - IMO 5271367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:NecomAdded:Jul 12, 2017
Captured:July 04, 2016IMO:5271367Hits:279
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Napoles, 4-7-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Necom
IMO:5271367
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247223700
Callsign:ILJN
Former name(s):
- Mare Glaciale (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:983 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’14.06” N, 14°2’8.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.0kts, 244°
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 15:00:47 UTCPonza
2018 September 9th, 04:00:04 UTCNapoli
2018 September 7th, 05:00:47 UTCPonza
2018 August 20th, 04:30:55 UTCNapoli
2018 August 13th, 21:00:46 UTCPonza
2018 August 11th, 21:00:26 UTCNapoli
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:01 UTCPonza
2018 August 1st, 04:00:34 UTCNapoli
2018 July 31st, 04:00:34 UTCPonza
2018 July 30th, 03:30:37 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
PASS OF MELFORT
© Robert J Smith
Necom
© Juanfra Monzón
NECOM
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!