ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA M l - IMO 6930958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRA M lAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6930958Hits:998
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALONGSIDE SCRAP JETTY QUEENBOROUGH.SWALE
Vessel Identification
Name:Dignity Ix
IMO:6930958
Former name(s):
- Agios Kostantinos (Until 1999 Nov)
- Georgios (Until 1995 Nov)
- Alexandra M.i (Until 1989 Oct)
- Alexandra M I (Until 1989)
- Aruba (Until 1983)
- Passaat Santos (Until 1979)
- Passaat Bonaire (Until 1978)
- Shipmair Iv (Until 1976)
- Marios K (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,588 tons
Summer DWT:2,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIOS K
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 14, 2010 15:42 (6 years ago)
IMO 6930958, 69/1437gt, broken up 2002 in Aliaga as Dignity IX.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!