ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falkvag - IMO 5266013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:FalkvagAdded:Jul 12, 2017
Captured:July 06, 2016IMO:5266013Hits:260
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
La Valeta, 6-7-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkvaag
IMO:5266013
MMSI:667001293
Callsign:9LU2096
Former name(s):
- Feistein (Until 2001 Jun)
- Morefjord (Until 1995 Jun)
- Mary Lou (Until 1993 Apr)
- Osheim (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:290 tons
Summer DWT:820 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Falkvag
© Juanfra Monzón
Falkvag
© Juanfra Monzón
FALKVAG
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!