ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENA - IMO 9347750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:LENAAdded:Jul 12, 2017
Captured:July 06, 2016IMO:9347750Hits:182
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
La Valeta, 6-7-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena
IMO:9347750
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210740000
Callsign:5BYF3
Former name(s):
- Elena (Until 2013 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,818 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°52’57.02” N, 91°2’11.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 43° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Uspme>uspns
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
11:30:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 22:00:47 UTCUspef>dohai
2018 August 29th, 12:00:37 UTCHtpap>uspef
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:38 UTCUspef>dohai
2018 August 19th, 17:30:34 UTCHtpap>uspef
2018 August 14th, 12:00:52 UTCUspef>dohai
2018 July 19th, 12:00:50 UTCUsfpo>gtpbr
2018 July 6th, 07:00:42 UTCUsjax
2018 July 5th, 04:00:33 UTCUspef
2018 June 28th, 03:00:32 UTCManzanillo Panama
2018 June 24th, 03:00:10 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
LENA
© Captain Peter
LENA
© Captain Peter
LENA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!