ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAVARIA STAR - IMO 7621889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BAVARIA STARAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7621889Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED THAMES

IMO Added 7621889 10,774grt - built 1977 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chuang Ye
IMO:7621889
Former name(s):
- Mostween 6 (Until 1991 Oct)
- Hyacinth Trader (Until 1990 Aug)
- Mostween 6 (Until 1990 Apr)
- Bavaria Star (Until 1989)
- Sainte Suzanne (Until 1984)
- Sct Vincent (Until 1979)
- Lung Men (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,844 tons
Summer DWT:16,547 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHUANG YE
© timbo2
Chuang Ye
© timbo2
SCT VINCENT
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 12, 2012 11:38 (4 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!