ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glory Rotterdam - IMO 9225196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:Glory RotterdamAdded:Jul 13, 2017
Captured:July 08, 2016IMO:9225196Hits:91
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, 8-7-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Rotterdam
IMO:9225196
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373741000
Callsign:3FLU
Former name(s):
- Maddalena D'amato (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,721 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°19’37.2” N, 121°49’58.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangjiagang
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 05:00:34 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 June 21st, 14:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 May 7th, 12:00:41 UTCBr Png
2018 March 21st, 23:00:13 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2018 January 30th, 13:00:58 UTCSuez
2018 January 3rd, 13:00:58 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 16th, 16:00:07 UTCLianyungang
2017 April 15th, 15:00:15 UTCGangavaram Indian
2017 April 9th, 15:30:59 UTCSingapore
2017 February 4th, 05:00:07 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
GLORY ROTTERDAM
© Pedro Amaral
GLORY ROTTERDAM
© Pedro Amaral
GLORY ROTTERDAM
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!