ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stadt Cadiz - IMO 9445904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:Stadt CadizAdded:Jul 13, 2017
Captured:July 08, 2016IMO:9445904Hits:466
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, 8-7-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Cadiz
IMO:9445904
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305670000
Callsign:V2FG7
Former name(s):
- Calidris (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,878 tons
Summer DWT:41,234 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stadt Cadiz
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
GH BRICKFIELDER
© Marcus-S
GH BRICKFIELDER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!