ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stadt Cadiz - IMO 9445904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:Stadt CadizAdded:Jul 13, 2017
Captured:July 08, 2016IMO:9445904Hits:185
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, 8-7-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Cadiz
IMO:9445904
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305670000
Callsign:V2FG7
Former name(s):
- Calidris (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,878 tons
Summer DWT:41,234 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°42’59.78” N, 15°23’46.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 314° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Point Noire
Arrival:1st Dec 2019
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 15:00:55 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 7th, 02:00:42 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 10th, 08:00:34 UTCE Of Gibraltar
2018 June 1st, 16:30:20 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 21st, 13:00:15 UTCDakar
2018 April 17th, 16:30:18 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 9th, 21:00:23 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 4th, 18:00:45 UTCZeebrugge
2018 April 3rd, 19:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 00:30:17 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Stadt Cadiz
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
GH BRICKFIELDER
© Marcus-S
GH BRICKFIELDER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!