ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vera D - IMO 9230177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:Vera DAdded:Jul 13, 2017
Captured:July 08, 2016IMO:9230177Hits:97
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, 8-7-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Asia 03
IMO:9230177
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566301000
Callsign:9V9635
Former name(s):
- Southern Seal (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,854 tons
Summer DWT:8,319 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’5.04” N, 103°41’3.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Omu8
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 05:00:23 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 July 14th, 20:00:09 UTCMy Pgu
2018 July 7th, 00:30:41 UTCMy Pgg
2018 July 5th, 05:00:51 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 June 26th, 07:00:59 UTCMy Pgu
2018 June 24th, 12:00:04 UTCSg Asspu
2018 June 22nd, 23:30:59 UTCSg Ovb6
2018 June 19th, 23:00:47 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 June 19th, 23:00:00 UTCOt2
2018 June 19th, 01:00:39 UTCMy Pgu
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN SEAL
© lys
Vera D
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Vera D
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 97 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!