ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charly - IMO 7721952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:CharlyAdded:Jul 13, 2017
Captured:July 13, 2017IMO:7721952Hits:328
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor off Sitia Crete
Vessel Identification
Name:Charly
IMO:7721952
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671222000
Callsign:5VBH3
Former name(s):
- Akar 3 (Until 2012 Jan)
- Karadeniz Ii (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,383 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Akar 3
© Adrian Ford
Charly
© Frank Behrends
Charly
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MUHSEN HUSSEIN on Nov 05, 2018 04:12 (7 months ago)
MV MARK EX CHARLY ...
IMO NUMBER : 7721952
GENERAL CARGO,SID
4195 DWT AT 5,96 M BLT 1981 TOGO FLAG INSB CLASS
LOA/BM/DM : 92,00M/13,74M/7,54M
GRT/NRT : 2383/1518 2HO/2HA
GEARED 4X3 T
GR/BL : 189863/185581 CBFT
CALL SIGN : 5VB3
LIGHT SHIP : 1202.96 T
MAX DRAUGHT : 5.9M
WINTER DRAUGHT : 5.8M
SUMER DEADWIGHT : 4195MT
SUMMER DISPLACEMENT : 5395MT
SUMMER FREE BOARD : 1.58M
HOLD 1 GR CAPACITY 78211CU.FT / 2214.7 CBM
HOLD 1 BL CAPACITY 76558.59CU.FT / 2165.37 CBM
HOLD 2 GR CAPACITY 111651.27CU.FT / 3161.54CBM
HOLD 2 BL CAPACITY 109203.14CU.FT / 309132CBM
BALLAST CAPACITY : 968.05MT
WING TANKS CAPACITY : 169.59 MT
F. W TANK CAPACITY : 62MT
F. W. A : 132MM
ENGINE TYPE : SKODA
ENGINE POWER : 1245.82 KW
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!