ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Jaguar - IMO 9387360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Baltic JaguarAdded:Jul 14, 2017
Captured:June 28, 2017IMO:9387360Hits:83
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Novorossiysk
28.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Jaguar
IMO:9387360
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003192
Callsign:V7OZ4
Former name(s):
- Inta (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,117 tons
Summer DWT:53,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’21.26” N, 23°54’52.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria Egypt
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 07:00:37 UTCJersey City Us
2018 May 20th, 12:00:32 UTCQuebec Ca
2018 May 7th, 01:00:39 UTCNewark Us
2018 April 25th, 02:00:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 11th, 17:00:56 UTCEleusis.greece
2018 April 11th, 17:00:06 UTCEleusis.greece
2018 February 13th, 12:00:14 UTCTripoli
2018 January 9th, 03:00:54 UTCSw P/s Usa
2017 December 25th, 08:00:34 UTCBristol Usa
2017 December 12th, 12:00:47 UTCGibratal
More Of This Ship
BALTIC JAGUAR
© babiskouremetis
BALTIC JAGUAR
© Geir Vinnes
BALTIC JAGUAR
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 83 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!