ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Condor - IMO 8307753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:Spring CondorAdded:Jul 15, 2017
Captured:IMO:8307753Hits:304
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spring Condor (IMO 8307753) in Vancouver Harbour, about 1986 [ Mr DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Vadibel
IMO:8307753
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352802000
Callsign:3FOJ8
Former name(s):
- Progress (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sanmar Progress (Until 2002 Nov)
- Intrepid (Until 1995 Apr)
- Spring Condor (Until 1992 Mar)
- Sanko Condor (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,111 tons
Summer DWT:41,098 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sanko Condor
© simonwp
Spring Condor
© Craig
PROGRESS
© KPRonald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!