Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC STARAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
10.07.2004 photographed at Vadfoss Bruks loading terminal at Strand next to the southern norwegian city KragerÝ loading paper products. This is located next to our sommer house.

Registered: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Star (Until 2010 Aug)
- Pamela (Until 2001 Jun)
- Boberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:1,738 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanseatic Star
© Frits Olinga
Hanseatic Star
© Frits Olinga
Hanseatic Star
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!