ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAAS l - IMO 5031444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:KLAAS lAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5031444Hits:1,143
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Avenir
IMO:5031444
Flag:Malta
Former name(s):
- Klaas I (Until 1990 Feb)
- Micheline I (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:390 tons
Summer DWT:525 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MICHELINE I
© Leo Johannes
Klaas I
© simonwp
Klaas I
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Oct 14, 2011 06:21 (5 years ago)

IMO 5031444
Built 1962 Schpsw.Gebr.Coops,Hoogezand
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=151968
asnyk on Jul 14, 2010 15:39 (6 years ago)
IMO 5031444, 62/399gt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!