Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRYTEREN - IMO 9424417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BRYTERENAdded:Jul 15, 2017
Captured:June 13, 2017IMO:9424417Hits:113
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Tugs
Bryteren (Ex:Anna Rebecka) Tug Built 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Rebecka
Former name(s):
- Western Seqi (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:276 tons
Summer DWT:96 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°26’51.89” N, 5°59’23.87” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (40°)
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
14:20:10 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 14:20:10 UTCEgersund
2017 December 18th, 13:00:02 UTCLeirvik
2017 October 30th, 01:00:39 UTCJelsa
2017 October 27th, 23:00:51 UTCTananger
2017 October 27th, 23:00:26 UTCJelsa
2017 October 27th, 23:00:17 UTCTananger
2017 October 27th, 23:00:09 UTCStavanger
2017 October 26th, 15:00:38 UTCKaarsto
2017 October 23rd, 11:45:27 UTCJelsa
2017 October 22nd, 23:30:15 UTCRottfjorden
More Of This Ship
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!