ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRENA - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIRENAAdded:Jul 16, 2017
Captured:July 16, 2017IMO:9187899Hits:355
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 16/07/2017.
Call Sign : V7RX6
MMSI : 538006842
Gross tonnage : 30.277, DWT : 2.700
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 181,00 x 25,46 x 5,95 m
Passengers : 702, Berths : 824, Cabins : 345, Crew : 372
Main engines : 4 x Wartsila 12V32 _ Bhp.: 25.284, Kw.: 18.596, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St-Nazaire (FRA). Yard No. O31
Name of ship : SIRENA, 2016/03.
Former names : R Four, 1999/10. Tahitian Princess, 2002/10. Ocean Princess, 2009/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°10’10.8” N, 50°49’49.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 85° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Macapa
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
15:30:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:59 UTCBasseterre
2018 April 19th, 15:00:42 UTCSt. John's
2018 April 15th, 15:30:32 UTCMacapa
2018 April 13th, 13:00:52 UTCParintins
2018 April 11th, 11:00:52 UTCBoca Da Valerh
2018 April 11th, 11:00:28 UTCBoca Da Valeria
2018 April 7th, 10:00:56 UTCFortaleza
2018 April 1st, 09:00:28 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 March 31st, 10:00:53 UTCBuzios
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
OCEAN PRINCESS
© Robbie Cox
Sirena
© leocb24
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Jul 17, 2017 17:36 (9 months ago)
Thank you very much amigo Volker. I wish you a nice evening my friend. Cheers, Manuel
volker1948 on Jul 17, 2017 16:44 (9 months ago)
Hola amigo Manuel.W onderful shot of this pretty little Cruise Ship.BIG LIKE from me.Looks like a really compact Cruiser.Wish you a good evening mi amigo!! Cheers Volke r
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Jul 17, 2017 08:04 (9 months ago)
Thank you very much my friend Manuel!
Manuel Mohedano Torres on Jul 17, 2017 07:52 (9 months ago)
Excellent photo, Manuel... Good work!
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Jul 17, 2017 05:01 (9 months ago)
The light of dawn Alex. Thanks so much!
Regards, Manuel
Alex59 on Jul 17, 2017 00:38 (9 months ago)
What a super photo of her, Manuel! The lighting is simply lovely. Thank you very much!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!