ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C TAHSIN - IMO 7509213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mikedavies43 [View profile]Title:C TAHSINAdded:Jul 16, 2017
Captured:May 27, 1990IMO:7509213Hits:526
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built Hakodate.
Vessel Identification
Name:C.tahsin
IMO:7509213
Former name(s):
- Fotini L (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,608 tons
Summer DWT:66,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C TAHSIN
© mikedavies43
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mikedavies43 on Jul 16, 2017 10:42 (4 months ago)
Sank South Atlantic after hull failed 5 August 2002
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!