ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Pine - IMO 9479929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain46 [View profile]Title:BW PineAdded:Jul 16, 2017
Captured:July 12, 2017IMO:9479929Hits:484
Location:Suape, Brazil
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Engaged in STS with BW Liberty IMO 9350288.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Pine
IMO:9479929
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235101305
Callsign:2GXL2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tuas (Until 2013 Nov)
- Derby (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,812 tons
Summer DWT:53,010 tons
Length:226 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°30’43.86” N, 119°38’24.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 124° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:15th Nov 2019
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
17 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:25 UTCYantai
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:59 UTCDahej
2018 June 28th, 18:00:49 UTCBonny,nigeria
2018 May 27th, 23:00:44 UTCTw Mli
2018 April 25th, 15:00:47 UTCAsspu
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:41 UTCPgbg
2018 March 16th, 08:00:10 UTCSing Pgbg
2017 December 28th, 08:00:47 UTCSingapnre Wpgb
2017 November 30th, 10:00:51 UTCSpore Pwbga
2017 November 28th, 12:00:50 UTCSingarpor
More Of This Ship
BW Pine
© Gerolf Drebes
BW Pine
© Gustavo Castro
BW Pine
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :