ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA DOURO - IMO 8806084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SEA DOUROAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806084Hits:1,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Jobber
IMO:8806084
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272734000
Callsign:UUAY9
Former name(s):
- Danube 43 (Until 2014 Jul)
- Gerhein G (Until 2010 Jan)
- Karina G (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sea Douro (Until 1996 Dec)
- Leda (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,085 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’37.98” N, 31°44’1.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 267° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:14th Feb 2017
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 14th, 22:00:46 UTCSamsun
2016 April 3rd, 07:00:30 UTCKherson
2016 March 28th, 18:00:53 UTCConstant
2016 March 28th, 18:00:47 UTCConstant
2016 March 28th, 18:00:17 UTCConstant !
2015 September 30th, 08:00:50 UTCSamsun
2015 September 15th, 09:00:51 UTCKherson
2015 September 6th, 08:00:16 UTCDiliskelesi
2015 August 31st, 08:00:08 UTCKherson
2015 August 21st, 20:00:20 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
JOBBER
© Wil Weijsters
GERHEIN G
© swar0232
GERHEIN G
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!