ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMINA - IMO 5141251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:HAMINAAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:IMO:5141251Hits:203
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Victoria Dock Hull Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Karolos
IMO:5141251
Former name(s):
- Stavsund (Until 1968)
- Hamina (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,336 tons
Summer DWT:3,064 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!