ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TAMAR - IMO 8401559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SEA TAMARAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401559Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Starlet
IMO:8401559
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375166000
Callsign:J8B5055
Former name(s):
- Prosperity (Until 2014 Apr)
- Melanie Z (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rms Francia (Until 1998 Jun)
- Oranje Rotterdam (Until 1992 Nov)
- Sea Tamar (Until 1991 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’52.14” N, 24°15’32.76” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 226° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
04:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 04:00:31 UTCThessaloniki
2017 April 4th, 12:00:39 UTCKroman
2017 February 22nd, 17:30:20 UTCIzmit
2017 February 15th, 22:30:55 UTCMonfalcone
2017 February 6th, 16:00:46 UTCNemrut
2017 January 4th, 15:45:06 UTCOdesa
2016 November 1st, 12:00:43 UTCDurres
2016 April 1st, 02:00:04 UTCBandirma
2016 March 29th, 12:00:31 UTCConstanta
2016 February 8th, 07:00:56 UTCRethymnon
More Of This Ship
STARLET
© barbarosyuksel
STARLET
© barbarosyuksel
STARLET
© barbarosyuksel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!