ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUKRET - IMO 9109550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:SUKRETAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:July 13, 2017IMO:9109550Hits:65
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen on the Western Scheldt passing Terneuzen (NL) inbound Antwerp.
Length o.a. 148,17m beam 22,80m draught 12,20m
GT : 11,193 tons
DWT : 18,315 tons
Home port : Istanbul/Turkey
Operated by Rana Shipping at Istanbul/Turkey
Main engine : Mitsui 2SA5CY (6775hp at 176rpm)
Callsign : TCA3885
MMSI : 271044363
Built in 1996 by shipyard Shikoku Dockyard at Takamatsu/Japan (yard number 879)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Walter
IMO:9109550
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548667000
Callsign:DYLO
Former name(s):
- Rubin Stork (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,193 tons
Summer DWT:18,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUKRET
© LUC BARRY
SUKRET
© LUC BARRY
SUKRET
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!