ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOMAR VALOUR - IMO 9242637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stara zientara [View profile]Title:BOMAR VALOURAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:July 11, 2017IMO:9242637Hits:76
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gulf of Finland, near Kotka
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Valour
IMO:9242637
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005466
Callsign:V7EG8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valletta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amadeus I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,300 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’44.17” N, 11°2’43.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 157° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Ruspb
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
00:01:05 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 27th, 00:01:05 UTCRuspb
2018 April 20th, 02:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 00:01:13 UTCRuled
2018 April 13th, 00:01:04 UTCRuled
2018 April 13th, 00:01:03 UTCRuspb
2018 April 9th, 10:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 31st, 00:01:09 UTCRuled
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 16th, 12:00:35 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Bomar Valour
© Maik R.
Bomar Valour
© Hannes van Rijn
BOMAR VALOUR
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!