ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITIM - IMO 9322009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stara zientara [View profile]Title:VITIMAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:July 11, 2017IMO:9322009Hits:119
Location:Kotka, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MMSI 212456000
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitim
IMO:9322009
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212456000
Callsign:5BJR2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Volga (Until 2011 Aug 29)
- Fesco Vitim (Until 2008 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vitim
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vitim
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vitim
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!