ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER GLORY - IMO 7356381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SILVER GLORYAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7356381Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Shan Bao
IMO:7356381
Former name(s):
- Maris Otter (Until 1988)
- Rochefort (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,440 tons
Summer DWT:16,490 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rochefort
© Julian de Lucas
Rochefort
© Les bateaux du Québec
SILVER GLORY
© donaldb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!