ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHALLENGER KASSER - IMO 9181120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:CHALLENGER KASSERAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:July 16, 2017IMO:9181120Hits:155
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 3FAF9
MMSI : 357130000
Gross tonnage : 27.011, DWT : 46.620
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Belize
Dimensions : 189,99 x 31,00 x 12,00 m
Bale : 57.372 m, Grain : 59.923 m
Main engine : B&W 5S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 9.150, Kw.: 6.730, Service speed : 14,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd., Chiba Works - Ichihara (JPN). Yard No. 905
Name of ship : CHALLENGER KASSER, 05/2015.
Former names: Glory Ace, 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Ace
IMO:9181120
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357130000
Callsign:3FAF9
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,620 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHALLENGER KASSER
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
CHALLENGER KASSER
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
CHALLENGER KASSER
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!