ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTO DI ZEFIRO - IMO 9305893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MattyBoy [View profile]Title:VENTO DI ZEFIROAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:July 07, 2017IMO:9305893Hits:201
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On the periphery of the Strait of Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marguerit
IMO:9305893
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001025
Callsign:TCPV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Varberg (Until 2009 May 06)
- Marguerite A (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,665 tons
Summer DWT:22,033 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’21.34” N, 16°10’3.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 105° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Salerno
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
04:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:40 UTCSalerno
2018 June 21st, 09:00:43 UTCLa Spezia
2018 June 20th, 09:00:45 UTCGenoa
2018 June 13th, 13:00:54 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 8th, 20:00:45 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 4th, 05:00:42 UTCGenoa
2018 May 30th, 00:01:18 UTCSalerno
2018 May 18th, 16:30:11 UTCMersin
2018 May 9th, 19:00:16 UTCItsal
2018 May 8th, 21:00:17 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Jul 17, 2017 19:23 (11 months ago)
She was ahead of us but we soon overhauled her and left her in our wake but not Tarifa Jet unfortunately.
Mike Griffiths on Jul 17, 2017 19:08 (11 months ago)
...taken from a ferry - Tarifa jet perhaps??
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!