ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tempo - IMO 8028321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:TempoAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:March 04, 1982IMO:8028321Hits:47
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
m.v."Tempo" trials on River Ems on 4 March 1982.

Gebouwd bij N.V.Scheepswerven Gebr.Van Diepen te Waterhuizen.Bnr:1020
Loa 82.81 Ll 72.52 B 13.59 H 8.11 Dg 5.48 BRT 3025 NRT 1554 DWT 3672
Motor:Deutz Type:RSBV6M540 4 tew 6 cil.(270x400)Vermogen:3300 Pk.2427 Kw.snelheid 14 mijl
Kiellegging:03-1981 Stapelloop:08-01-1982 Oplevering:05-03-1982
Klasse:Bureau Veritas.(nr:35S804)
1982-05-mrt TEMPO Rederij m.s.Tempo Seatrade Groningen B.V. PHXL Groningen Ned
1983 Verlengd bij Boele’s Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek BV te Bolnes;Loa 101.28 Ll 92.66
BRT 3025 NRT 1554 DWT 3672
1988-16-dec STYVAL Compagnie Bretonne de Cargos Frigorifiques(COBRECAF) FNCP Port aux Français Atf
1999-27-sep STYVAL Compagnie Bretonne de Cargos Frigorifiques(COBRECAF) J8XG3 Kingstown Vct
2002-12-feb REMORA I Southern Transport Co.Inc. H9XC Panama Pan
2007 REMORA I Atlantic RTI A/S. H9XC Panama Pan
Vessel Identification
Name:Remora I
IMO:8028321
Former name(s):
- Styval (Until 2002 Feb)
- Tempo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,025 tons
Summer DWT:3,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEMPO
© Leo Johannes
TEMPO
© Leo Johannes
Tempo
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!