ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Courageous - IMO 9312327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CourageousAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:9312327Hits:128
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberia flag, built 2004, gross tons 16960
Vessel Identification
Name:Courageous
IMO:9312327
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016130
Callsign:D5EP9
Former name(s):
- Angel Island (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,510 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°15’24.72” N, 68°34’49.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 318° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Ciwandan
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 21:00:25 UTCDe Bre
2018 May 31st, 07:02:25 UTCSgsin
2018 March 28th, 14:00:09 UTCPort Said
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:47 UTCMtmla
2018 March 16th, 19:00:26 UTCSfax
2018 March 1st, 22:00:51 UTCAshdod
2018 March 1st, 22:00:50 UTCTo Order
2018 February 28th, 10:00:56 UTCAshdod Israel
2018 February 20th, 10:00:51 UTCGigib
2018 February 20th, 06:00:54 UTCGigib
More Of This Ship
COURAGEOUS
© Pete Turner
COURAGEOUS
© Marcus-S
Courageous
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!