ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRISTINA STAR - IMO 9210098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:LUC BARRY [View profile]Title:CRISTINA STARAdded:Jul 17, 2017
Captured:May 24, 2017IMO:9210098Hits:76
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristina Star
IMO:9210098
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014971
Callsign:A8RQ8
Former name(s):
- Santa Cristina (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- Christina Star (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Bantam (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Santa Cristina (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:39,978 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°44’54.28” N, 3°25’27.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 241° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 04:00:25 UTCLisbon
2017 December 9th, 22:00:13 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 6th, 01:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 5th, 18:00:48 UTCLuanda
2017 November 3rd, 17:00:17 UTCPointe Noire
2017 October 20th, 03:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 17th, 14:00:02 UTCLisbon
2017 October 14th, 05:00:55 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 11th, 00:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 10th, 05:00:15 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
CRISTINA STAR
© LUC BARRY
Cristina Star
© Pedro Amaral
Cristina Star
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!