ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TOPAZ - IMO 8502133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:UNION TOPAZAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502133Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED NORE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Union
IMO:8502133
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182505
Callsign:ERYE
Former name(s):
- Peak Sauda (Until 2015 May)
- Union Topaz (Until 2013 May)
- Bromley Topaz (Until 1992 Mar)
- Union Topaz (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,362 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°36’54.08” N, 31°45’17.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 117° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Lms
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 05:00:25 UTCNovo
2017 February 18th, 22:00:58 UTCCy Lms
2017 January 26th, 19:00:30 UTCTnrds
2017 January 9th, 18:00:44 UTCDurres
2016 December 17th, 12:00:41 UTCCostanca
2016 December 9th, 06:10:52 UTCMonfalcone
2016 November 27th, 11:00:04 UTCPloce
2016 October 24th, 10:00:12 UTCDurres
2016 October 20th, 10:00:28 UTCPort Nogaro
2016 October 10th, 13:00:01 UTCStavros
More Of This Ship
PEAK SAUDA
© George58
UNION
© Emmanuel.L
UNION
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!