ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINTER SEA - IMO 7707877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:WINTER SEAAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707877Hits:817
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
OUTWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Segovia Carrier
IMO:7707877
Former name(s):
- Winter Sea (Until 1999 Dec)
- Zenit Sea (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINTER SEA
© Mike Griffiths
SEGOVIA CARRIER
© Tim Becker
WINTER SEA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!