ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT CUXHAVEN - IMO 9121261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:STADT CUXHAVENAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9121261Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Niu Ailan Coast
IMO:9121261
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111395
Callsign:P2V5195
Former name(s):
- Stadt Cuxhaven (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ivaran Segundo (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Stadt Cuxhaven (Until 1997 Jan 23)
- Ivaran Segundo (Until 1997 Jan)
- Arcadian Star (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,004 tons
Summer DWT:5,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°57’1.82” S, 147°22’53.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 145° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Lae.(pg)
Arrival:10th Dec 2016
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 10th, 12:00:55 UTCLae.(pg)
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:49 UTCPort Moresby
2016 November 11th, 22:00:01 UTCPort Moresby.(pg)
2016 November 8th, 12:30:22 UTCTownsville(au)
2016 November 5th, 21:30:01 UTCPort Moresby
2016 November 1st, 10:00:05 UTCLae
2016 October 28th, 05:00:17 UTCPort Moresby(pg)
2016 October 21st, 11:00:30 UTCPort Moresby
2016 October 15th, 16:30:11 UTCLae.(pg)
2016 October 12th, 18:30:14 UTCPort Moresby(pg)
More Of This Ship
NIU AILAN COAST
© lohmi
STADT CUXHAVEN
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!