ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOR - IMO 9007817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ENDEAVORAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007817Hits:780
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Name corrected and IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Namibia Ii
IMO:9007817
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015129
Callsign:A8YT5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vermont (Until 2011 Mar)
- Endeavor (Until 2006 Mar 19)
- Ibn Khaldoun (Until 1997 Nov)
- China Sea (Until 1994 Mar)
- Cmb Drive (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:27,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’44” N, 15°56’45.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 107° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 10th, 23:00:30 UTCBatumi
2018 December 6th, 11:00:41 UTCOdessa
2018 December 3rd, 20:00:59 UTCYarimca(tr)
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:20 UTCOdessa
2018 May 25th, 18:00:36 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 20th, 01:00:26 UTCAsyaport (tr)
2018 May 14th, 16:00:33 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 13th, 14:30:18 UTCOdessa
2018 May 6th, 11:00:19 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!