ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Recep Kuru - IMO 9040948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Recep KuruAdded:Jul 18, 2017
Captured:July 14, 2017IMO:9040948Hits:237
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Novorossiysk
14.07.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep Kuru
IMO:9040948
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000260
Callsign:TCWB
Former name(s):
- Burcu B1 (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sagbas Iii (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,229 tons
Summer DWT:5,048 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’27.78” N, 29°1’24.79” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
5.5kts, 310°
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:28th Feb 2020
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 01:00:51 UTCMonfalcone
2018 July 15th, 11:00:16 UTCIttri
2018 May 16th, 07:30:32 UTCIttrs
2018 May 12th, 06:00:05 UTCItran
2018 April 17th, 07:00:09 UTCSoussaki
2018 March 27th, 13:30:32 UTCUanik
2018 March 14th, 18:00:58 UTCItpio
2018 March 5th, 22:00:22 UTCItqos
2018 February 5th, 20:00:53 UTCTrtuz
2018 January 12th, 10:00:47 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Recep Kuru
© babür halulu
Recep Kuru
© babür halulu
RECEP KURU
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!