ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Argyroula - IMO 9159050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:ArgyroulaAdded:Jul 19, 2017
Captured:July 19, 2017IMO:9159050Hits:168
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Novorossiysk
19.07.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Argyroula
IMO:9159050
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003159
Callsign:V7OU4
Former name(s):
- Silver Bay (Until 2008 Jun)
- Laurel Island (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,949 tons
Summer DWT:26,516 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’42.6” N, 31°58’11.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:9th Feb 2019
22:00:03 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 01:00:25 UTCAliaga, Turkey
2018 September 1st, 12:00:43 UTCTuapse,russia
2018 August 26th, 01:00:33 UTCDiliskelsi
2018 August 18th, 13:00:55 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 18th, 13:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk, Russia
2018 August 14th, 15:00:31 UTCNovo
2018 August 13th, 00:00:23 UTCOrder's
2018 August 13th, 00:00:22 UTCOrder's
2018 August 13th, 00:00:22 UTCOrder's
2018 August 13th, 00:00:19 UTCOrder's
More Of This Ship
Ternsund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Argyroula
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Argyroula
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!